1449 Main St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Main St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently priced at $294,000. 1449 Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Lovett James Aaron and Lovett Jacquelyn G
Bought by
Jal 111A Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Harrell Robert Ronnie
Bought by
Lovett Jacquelyn G and Lovett Jacquelyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Ronnie Harrell R
Bought by
Community South Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Harrell R Ronnie
Bought by
Harrell R Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jal 111A Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lovett Jacquelyn G | $850,000 | -- | |
| Community South Credit Union | $200,000 | Panhandle Land Title | |
| Harrell R Ronnie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovett Jacquelyn G | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,616 | $194,220 | $194,220 | -- |
| 2022 | $24 | $1,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $44 | $3,108 | $1,938 | $1,170 |
| 2020 | $44 | $3,108 | $1,938 | $1,170 |
| 2019 | $46 | $3,108 | $1,938 | $1,170 |
| 2018 | $47 | $3,050 | $1,938 | $1,112 |
| 2017 | $48 | $3,015 | $1,938 | $1,077 |
| 2016 | $49 | $3,015 | $1,938 | $1,077 |
| 2015 | $50 | $3,015 | $1,938 | $1,077 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,261 | $4,400 | $78,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map