1449 Wright Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,142,000 - $3,626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$1,851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Wright Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,420,374, approximately $1,850 per square foot. 1449 Wright Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Shigeaki Ohara Henry and Kurata Nobuko
Bought by
Ohara 2025 Living Trust and Ohara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Ohara Henry Shigeaki and Ohara Henry
Bought by
Ohara Henry Shigeaki and Ohara Nobuko Kurata
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Stillson Ninfa M and Walls Nancy A
Bought by
Ohara Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Ohara Nobuko
Bought by
Ohara Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Stillson Ninfa M
Bought by
Stillson Ninfa M and Walls Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Sutlovich Rose E
Bought by
Sutlovich Rose E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohara 2025 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohara Henry Shigeaki | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ohara Henry | $910,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ohara Henry | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Stillson Ninfa M | -- | -- | |
| Sutlovich Rose E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ohara Henry Shigeaki | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohara Henry | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,562 | $1,268,446 | $761,070 | $507,376 |
| 2024 | $14,562 | $1,243,576 | $746,148 | $497,428 |
| 2023 | $14,491 | $1,219,193 | $731,518 | $487,675 |
| 2022 | $14,487 | $1,195,288 | $717,175 | $478,113 |
| 2021 | $14,364 | $1,171,852 | $703,113 | $468,739 |
| 2020 | $14,202 | $1,159,837 | $695,904 | $463,933 |
| 2019 | $13,890 | $1,137,096 | $682,259 | $454,837 |
| 2018 | $13,572 | $1,114,801 | $668,882 | $445,919 |
| 2017 | $13,508 | $1,092,943 | $655,767 | $437,176 |
| 2016 | $13,123 | $1,071,513 | $642,909 | $428,604 |
| 2015 | $13,050 | $1,055,418 | $633,252 | $422,166 |
| 2014 | $12,731 | $1,034,745 | $620,848 | $413,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map