14492 Cypress St San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14492 Cypress St, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $852,647, approximately $694 per square foot. 14492 Cypress St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Sin Kuok Cheong and Wong Chi Wan
Bought by
Sin Kuok Cheong and Wong Chi Wan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,193
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$835,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Maestri Edward P and Maestri Patsy D
Bought by
Sin Victor Kuok Cheong and Wong Wendy Chi Wan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Maestri Edward P and Maestri Patsy D
Bought by
Maestri Edward P and Maestri Patsy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sin Kuok Cheong | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Sin Victor Kuok Cheong | $268,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Maestri Edward P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sin Kuok Cheong | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Sin Victor Kuok Cheong | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,788 | $404,885 | $123,565 | $288,320 |
| 2024 | $5,788 | $396,811 | $121,143 | $282,668 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $395,894 | $118,768 | $277,126 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $381,133 | $116,440 | $271,693 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $373,524 | $114,157 | $266,367 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $376,625 | $112,987 | $263,638 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $369,241 | $110,772 | $258,469 |
| 2018 | $4,925 | $362,003 | $108,601 | $253,402 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $354,906 | $106,472 | $248,434 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $347,948 | $104,384 | $243,564 |
| 2015 | $4,516 | $342,723 | $102,817 | $239,906 |
| 2014 | $4,476 | $336,010 | $100,803 | $235,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map