14493 140th St Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $473,705
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,413
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14493 140th St, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $470,853, approximately $137 per square foot. 14493 140th St is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $466,100 | $135,100 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $466,100 | $135,100 | $331,000 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $445,600 | $129,000 | $316,600 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $420,200 | $129,000 | $291,200 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $384,200 | $117,200 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $384,200 | $117,200 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $334,000 | $100,400 | $233,600 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map