14497 117th Ave Largo, FL 33774
Collins Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,719 - $434,000
Studio
2
Baths
935
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14497 117th Ave, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $408,430, approximately $436 per square foot. 14497 117th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Daguinsin Sonya Leigh
Bought by
Reeves David Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,696
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Reeves Robert Bruce
Bought by
Reeves David Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,696
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Conolty Evelyn S
Bought by
Reeves Joan A and Reeves Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Conolty Evelyn S
Bought by
Conolty Evelyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves David Franklin | -- | Genisy Title Inc | |
| Reeves David Franklin | -- | Genisy Title Inc | |
| Reeves Joan A | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Conolty Evelyn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeves David Franklin | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Joan A | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,077 | $336,531 | $209,637 | $126,894 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $364,567 | $248,325 | $116,242 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $330,609 | $230,143 | $100,466 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $315,671 | $232,403 | $83,268 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $261,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $220,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $204,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $184,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $97,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $95,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $95,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $94,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map