145 Aroostook Ave Millinocket, ME 04462
Estimated Value: $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Aroostook Ave, Millinocket, ME 04462 and is currently estimated at $125,000. 145 Aroostook Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Granite Street School and Stearns Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $39,900 | $8,600 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $864 | $31,300 | $4,300 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $730 | $25,900 | $4,300 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $690 | $23,400 | $4,300 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $705 | $21,700 | $4,300 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $704 | $20,700 | $4,300 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $683 | $20,700 | $4,300 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $673 | $20,700 | $4,300 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $669 | $20,700 | $4,300 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $50,700 | $4,300 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $50,700 | $4,300 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map