145 Azalea Ct Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Azalea Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $295,974, approximately $244 per square foot. 145 Azalea Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Terry Arvin W
Bought by
Holloway Patience G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,245
Outstanding Balance
$157,597
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Terry Arvin W
Bought by
Holloway Patience G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,245
Outstanding Balance
$157,597
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Terry Arvin W
Bought by
Terry Arvin W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1989
Sold by
Washington Homes
Bought by
Terry Arvin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Patience G | $243,000 | -- | |
| Holloway Patience G | $243,000 | -- | |
| Terry Arvin W | -- | -- | |
| Terry Arvin W | $86,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway Patience G | $239,245 | |
| Closed | Holloway Patience G | $239,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $265,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $245,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $208,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $191,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $175,000 | $52,500 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $97,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,558 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map