145 Barker Rd Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Barker Rd, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $360,059, approximately $312 per square foot. 145 Barker Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Egl Johannes R
Bought by
Mead Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Walsh Raymond J
Bought by
Egl Johannes R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead Donald E | $360,000 | William Chellis | |
| Egl Johannes R | $374,000 | Robert Lander |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $207,075 | $16,650 | $190,425 |
| 2024 | $6,342 | $207,075 | $16,650 | $190,425 |
| 2023 | $6,339 | $207,075 | $16,650 | $190,425 |
| 2022 | $6,339 | $207,075 | $16,650 | $190,425 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $207,075 | $16,650 | $190,425 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $207,075 | $16,650 | $190,425 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | $207,075 | $16,650 | $190,425 |
| 2018 | $6,238 | $207,075 | $16,650 | $190,425 |
| 2017 | $6,180 | $207,075 | $16,650 | $190,425 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $207,075 | $16,650 | $190,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,075 | $16,650 | $190,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,075 | $16,650 | $190,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map