Seller's Agent in 2017
Evelina Costa
Riverside Realty
(508) 677-9602
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,123 - $630,000
Well maintained 3 family in great neighborhood, 2 or 3 bed apartments. Fully rented. Also offers paved driveway.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
2,178 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Kayla | $187,000 | -- | |
| Duarte Manuel M | $20,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Kayla | $183,612 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Sold | $187,000 | -1.1% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $454,300 | $104,600 | $349,700 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $433,200 | $100,700 | $332,500 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $354,200 | $83,200 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $306,500 | $79,200 | $227,300 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $265,200 | $75,400 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $229,200 | $74,300 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $194,400 | $71,500 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $187,700 | $77,500 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $184,000 | $73,800 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $186,100 | $78,600 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $186,100 | $78,600 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $194,100 | $76,300 | $117,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Evelina Costa
Riverside Realty
(508) 677-9602
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Melo
RE/MAX
(508) 971-2827
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72090652
APN: FALL-000003G-000000-000029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.