145 Bernard Ct Fort Lupton, CO 80621
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Bernard Ct, Fort Lupton, CO 80621 and is currently estimated at $742,078, approximately $225 per square foot. 145 Bernard Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Twombly Elementary School, Fort Lupton Middle School, and Fort Lupton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Supreme Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Fling Dominic A and Fling Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Appel Farms Group Llc
Bought by
Supreme Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fling Dominic A | -- | Security Title | |
| Supreme Custom Homes Llc | $63,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Supreme Custom Homes Llc | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $39,600 | $8,440 | $31,160 |
| 2024 | $4,133 | $39,600 | $8,440 | $31,160 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $45,750 | $8,790 | $36,960 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $35,610 | $6,950 | $28,660 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $36,630 | $7,150 | $29,480 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $35,030 | $4,860 | $30,170 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $35,030 | $4,860 | $30,170 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $28,240 | $4,680 | $23,560 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $28,240 | $4,680 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $25,030 | $3,780 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $25,030 | $3,780 | $21,250 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $22,390 | $3,180 | $19,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map