145 Birch St Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Birch St, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $195,482, approximately $134 per square foot. 145 Birch St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Groves Jeremy M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Smith Lois J and Smith Lois
Bought by
Groves Jeremy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Schmidtendorff Kevin and Schmidtendorff Susan
Bought by
Smith Lois J and Smith Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Culp Vanessa
Bought by
Smith Lois J and Smith Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Smith Walter W
Bought by
Smith Lois J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Adams Jacobs and Adams Alice-Deed Holder
Bought by
Smith Walter W and Smith Lois J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Adams Luther J and Adams Alice
Bought by
Adams Alice J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1986
Sold by
Adams Alice
Bought by
Smith Walter and Smith Lois-Ctr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $84,400 | None Available | |
| Groves Jeremy M | $94,000 | Chicago Title Sturgis | |
| Smith Lois J | -- | Chicago Title Sturgis | |
| Smith Lois J | -- | Chicago Title Sturgis | |
| Smith Lois J | -- | -- | |
| Smith Walter W | $35,000 | -- | |
| Adams Alice J | -- | -- | |
| Smith Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groves Jeremy M | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $68,100 | $7,200 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $964 | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $955 | $55,300 | $5,600 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $771 | $50,900 | $5,600 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $44,100 | $6,300 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $39,400 | $6,300 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $35,800 | $6,300 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $33,100 | $6,300 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $33,400 | $33,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,400 | $33,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,300 | $29,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map