145 Bobwhite Rd Ponca City, OK 74604
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Bobwhite Rd, Ponca City, OK 74604 and is currently estimated at $258,082, approximately $135 per square foot. 145 Bobwhite Rd is a home located in Kay County with nearby schools including Woodlands Elementary School, Ponca City East Middle School, and Ponca City West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Benes Lorie A and Benes Travis W
Bought by
Tucker Joshua L and Tucker Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,371
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Mcelmurry Timothy M
Bought by
Benes Lone A and Benes Travis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,827
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Beckey Donald and Beckey Mc Elmurr
Bought by
Mc Elmurry Family Lvg Trt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Beckey Donald and Beckey Mc Elmurr
Bought by
Mc Elmurry Family Lvg Trt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Joshua L | $192,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benes Lone A | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Benes Lone A | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Mc Elmurry Family Lvg Trt | -- | -- | |
| Mc Elmurry Family Lvg Trt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Joshua L | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Benes Lone A | $144,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $24,904 | $1,856 | $23,048 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $20,494 | $2,042 | $18,452 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $21,175 | $2,042 | $19,133 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $15,745 | $2,042 | $13,703 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $15,745 | $2,042 | $13,703 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $15,567 | $2,042 | $13,525 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $15,114 | $2,042 | $13,072 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $15,380 | $2,042 | $13,338 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $15,952 | $2,042 | $13,910 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $16,225 | $2,042 | $14,183 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $12,233 | $1,671 | $10,562 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,302 | $1,671 | $10,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map