145 Brookside Rd Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Brookside Rd, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $505,143, approximately $388 per square foot. 145 Brookside Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Chace Street School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Wells Edward K and Wells Patricia E
Bought by
Espinosa Joseph M and Espinosa Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Joseph M | $165,000 | -- | |
| Espinosa Joseph M | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinosa Joseph M | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Espinosa Joseph M | $87,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $438,500 | $178,600 | $259,900 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $427,700 | $178,600 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $380,500 | $155,100 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $335,400 | $133,700 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $4,495 | $306,200 | $120,700 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $289,800 | $120,900 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $274,100 | $120,900 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $252,700 | $116,400 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $240,500 | $111,100 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $4,211 | $240,500 | $111,100 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $225,200 | $106,100 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $5,398 | $223,500 | $103,000 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map