145 C St Columbus, MT 59019
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $325,141
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 C St, Columbus, MT 59019 and is currently estimated at $311,785, approximately $291 per square foot. 145 C St is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School and Columbus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Exner Jeffrey and Exner Jill
Bought by
Parker Dennis and Parker Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,098
Interest Rate
5.55%
Estimated Equity
$244,687
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Dennis | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |