NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $930,578 - $986,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This luxury duplex being offered Turnkey Furnished presents an opportunity for the visionary buyer, the possibilities are extraordinary. With no rental restrictions, it offers unmatched versatility—whether envisioned as part of a grand family compound, a private vacation retreat, or a high-performing income-producing estate. For those seeking to elevate their lifestyle further, the adjacent lot available for purchase offers the blank canvas to design a magnificent waterfront primary residence complete with a resort-style pool, outdoor entertaining and a private dock—while this duplex serves as refined guest quarters, caretaker’s residence, or secondary living space.
The property showcases a comprehensive remodel with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across two residences. The upper-level home (Unit 143) boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious balcony, and a private rooftop terrace with panoramic views. The ground-floor residence (Unit 145) offers 2 bedrooms and a luxuriously appointed bathroom, creating the perfect complement for multi-generational living or hosting guests. Throughout both units, impact-rated windows and sliding glass doors, sleek porcelain tile flooring, and designer kitchens with quartz countertops, premium cabinetry, high-end appliances, and custom lighting create a polished, contemporary aesthetic. Bathrooms are finished with dual sinks, spa-like details, and rainfall showers, evoking the feel of a five-star resort.
The exterior features freshly designed landscaping for enhanced privacy, a new driveway, and a dramatic spiral staircase leading to the rooftop terrace, where sweeping views become the backdrop for lavish gatherings and sunset cocktails.
Perfectly positioned, the home offers both serenity and convenience—steps from four waterfront restaurants, the Isles of Capri Marina, Collier County Boat Ramp, and the kayak/paddleboard launch park. Championship golf at The Rookery and Hammock Bay, the pristine white sands of Marco Island, and the world-class shopping and dining of Downtown Naples are just minutes away.
This is more than a property—it is an invitation to craft a legacy estate in one of Southwest Florida’s most desirable enclaves.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Rand Green Nicholas
Bought by
Ward Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
$960,145

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Miguel Carlos
Bought by
Green Nicholas Rand

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Okolski Robin
Bought by
Miguel Carlos

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Mcintyre Patricia A
Bought by
Okolski Robin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ward Joseph P $950,000 Conroy Conroy & Durant Pa
Green Nicholas Rand $700,000 Accommodation
Miguel Carlos $265,000 Attorney
Okolski Robin $125,000 --
Mcintyre Patricia A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Green Nicholas Rand $432,000
Previous Owner Okolski Robin $93,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $949,000 -9.6% $456 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $1,050,000 -4.5% $505 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $529 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,356 $725,200 $395,604 $329,596
2024 $7,272 $679,731 $362,564 $317,167
2023 $7,272 $656,831 $279,230 $377,601
2022 $5,937 $499,475 $195,824 $303,651
2021 $4,576 $328,716 $0 $0
2020 $3,897 $298,833 $0 $0
2019 $3,450 $264,683 $137,280 $127,403
2018 $2,660 $235,295 $0 $0
2017 $2,657 $234,505 $0 $0
2016 $2,567 $221,190 $0 $0
2015 $2,448 $169,252 $0 $0
2014 $2,257 $153,865 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.