145 Cedar Acres Rd Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $901,782 - $1,412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Cedar Acres Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,057,196, approximately $518 per square foot. 145 Cedar Acres Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Eames Way School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Susan E Fleury Lt and Fleury
Bought by
Susan E Eleury Irt and Fleury
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Fleury Susan E
Bought by
Susan E Fleury Lt and Fleury
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Eleury Irt | -- | -- | |
| Susan E Eleury Irt | -- | -- | |
| Susan E Fleury Lt | -- | -- | |
| Susan E Fleury Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Susan E Fleury Lt | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Susan E Fleury Lt | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Susan E Fleury Lt | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Susan E Fleury Lt | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,500 | $757,600 | $302,600 | $455,000 |
| 2024 | $7,317 | $704,200 | $288,100 | $416,100 |
| 2023 | $7,091 | $631,100 | $267,600 | $363,500 |
| 2022 | $7,091 | $547,600 | $236,700 | $310,900 |
| 2021 | $6,803 | $515,800 | $236,700 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $6,601 | $495,200 | $216,100 | $279,100 |
| 2019 | $6,397 | $478,100 | $216,100 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $6,319 | $472,600 | $216,100 | $256,500 |
| 2017 | $6,149 | $448,200 | $216,100 | $232,100 |
| 2016 | $6,079 | $438,000 | $216,100 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | $5,821 | $438,000 | $216,100 | $221,900 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $425,300 | $216,100 | $209,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map