145 Chestnut St Central Falls, RI 02863
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Chestnut St, Central Falls, RI 02863. 145 Chestnut St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 2, and Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 1.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,476 | $717,300 | $103,700 | $613,600 |
| 2024 | $7,802 | $414,800 | $78,300 | $336,500 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $414,800 | $78,300 | $336,500 |
| 2022 | $7,242 | $414,800 | $78,300 | $336,500 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $258,700 | $27,100 | $231,600 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $258,700 | $27,100 | $231,600 |
| 2019 | $6,405 | $258,700 | $27,100 | $231,600 |
| 2018 | $6,278 | $238,600 | $26,100 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $6,278 | $238,600 | $26,100 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $6,187 | $238,600 | $26,100 | $212,500 |
| 2015 | $7,093 | $256,700 | $24,600 | $232,100 |
| 2014 | $6,998 | $256,700 | $24,600 | $232,100 |
| 2013 | $6,602 | $256,700 | $24,600 | $232,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map