145 Church Rd Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Church Rd, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $536,995, approximately $279 per square foot. 145 Church Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mbodwam Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,540
Outstanding Balance
$134,050
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$402,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Arena Tami L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Newman Darryl Dewayne and Newman Begona F
Bought by
Arena Tami Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,100
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |