$575,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026
64 Merrill Place, Fairview, NC 28730
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,994 Sq Ft
- Built 1983
Last Sold Summary
- $288/SF
- 0 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $586,464
Last Listing Agent Sophia Carliss Cool Mountain Realty
$575,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026
64 Merrill Place, Fairview, NC 28730
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $586,464
Last Listing Agent Sophia Carliss Cool Mountain Realty
$715,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025
59 Ledgestone Dr, Fairview, NC 28730
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $746,982
Last Listing Agent Craig Severance Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty
$1,850,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025
23 Windy Ridge, Fairview, NC 28730
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $1,846,200
Last Listing Agent Kelsey Varga COMPASS
$1,270,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025
3 Turkey Roost Ct, Fairview, NC 28730
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $1,263,081
Last Listing Agent Laura Livaudais Ivester Jackson Blackstream
$630,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025
135 Whitaker Rd, Fairview, NC 28730
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $638,620
Last Listing Agent Mariana Walters Unique: A Real Estate Collective
$35,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026
117 Sovereign Ln, Fairview, NC 28730
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $100,667
Last Listing Agent Grady Bradshaw Preferred Properties
$1,200,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025
1221 Brush Creek Cir, Fairview, NC 28730
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $1,195,671
Last Listing Agent Grady Bradshaw Preferred Properties
$471,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025
1469 Old Fort Rd, Fairview, NC 28730
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $474,529
Last Listing Agent Angela Cullen Nest Realty Asheville