Estimated Value: $179,178 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Conley Cir, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $192,393, approximately $200 per square foot. 145 Conley Cir is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Kimzey Gary W
Bought by
Kimzey Allen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimzey Allen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $3,200 | $490 | $2,710 |
| 2024 | $925 | $2,800 | $440 | $2,360 |
| 2023 | $924 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $888 | $2,800 | $440 | $2,360 |
| 2021 | $886 | $2,800 | $440 | $2,360 |
| 2020 | $911 | $2,800 | $440 | $2,360 |
| 2019 | $881 | $2,800 | $440 | $2,360 |
| 2018 | $961 | $2,800 | $440 | $2,360 |
| 2017 | $916 | $2,800 | $440 | $2,360 |
| 2016 | $916 | $2,800 | $440 | $2,360 |
| 2015 | $763 | $2,800 | $440 | $2,360 |
| 2014 | $763 | $2,590 | $440 | $2,150 |