145 Cottekill Rd Unit 4 Cottekill, NY 12419
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Cottekill Rd Unit 4, Cottekill, NY 12419 and is currently estimated at $329,848, approximately $274 per square foot. 145 Cottekill Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School, Rondout Valley High School, and High Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Matthias Ronald F
Bought by
Gehrung Petra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Koch Kathleen A
Bought by
Matthias Ronald F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Koch Kathleen A and Koch Paul F
Bought by
Koch Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Gayle Carney N and Gayle K/A Agostaro
Bought by
Koch Kathleen and Koch Paul F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrung Petra | $192,500 | None Available | |
| Matthias Ronald F | $157,500 | -- | |
| Koch Kathleen A | -- | -- | |
| Koch Kathleen | $58,900 | -- | |
| Koch Kathleen | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthias Ronald F | $149,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $179,000 | $6,000 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $179,000 | $6,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $179,000 | $6,000 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $179,000 | $6,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $179,000 | $6,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $179,000 | $6,000 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $174,000 | $6,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $165,000 | $6,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $153,300 | $6,000 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $153,300 | $6,000 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,300 | $6,000 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,300 | $6,000 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map