145 Cream Hill Rd Mendon, VT 05701
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $561,170
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Cream Hill Rd, Mendon, VT 05701 and is currently estimated at $530,085. 145 Cream Hill Rd is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Barstow Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Hannah R Abrams Revocable Trust
Bought by
Abrams Hannah and Accurso Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Wright Family 2012 Irrevocable Trust Jo
Bought by
Abrams Hannah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Polly P Wright Revocable Trust Dated Oct
Bought by
Wright Family 2012 Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Hannah | -- | -- | |
| Abrams Hannah | $245,000 | -- | |
| Wright Family 2012 Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $410,100 | $69,300 | $340,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $410,100 | $69,300 | $340,800 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $381,900 | $69,300 | $312,600 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $325,000 | $69,300 | $255,700 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $194,600 | $67,500 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $194,600 | $67,500 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $194,600 | $67,500 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $194,600 | $67,500 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $194,600 | $67,500 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,946 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map