145 Crestview Dr Syracuse, NY 13207
South Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Crestview Dr, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $175,998, approximately $156 per square foot. 145 Crestview Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Bolen Edward
Bought by
Mahar Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,178
Outstanding Balance
$2,837
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Jones Purdy Joy M
Bought by
Bolen Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahar Robert | $34,500 | -- | |
| Bolen Edward J | $61,000 | Martin C Collins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahar Robert | $33,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $71,900 | $13,700 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $71,900 | $13,700 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $71,900 | $13,700 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $71,900 | $13,700 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $71,900 | $13,700 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $71,900 | $13,700 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $71,900 | $13,700 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $71,900 | $13,700 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $71,900 | $13,700 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $71,900 | $13,700 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,900 | $13,700 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,900 | $13,700 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map