145 Cripple Creek Loop Watauga, TN 37694
Estimated Value: $177,823 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Cripple Creek Loop, Watauga, TN 37694 and is currently estimated at $226,706, approximately $102 per square foot. 145 Cripple Creek Loop is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including East Tn Christian Home & Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Potter Kenneth M
Bought by
Potter Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1993
Bought by
Potter Kenneth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1977
Bought by
Crowe Dennis R and Crowe Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Michael A | $62,000 | -- | |
| Potter Kenneth M | $30,000 | -- | |
| Crowe Dennis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crowe Dennis R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $30,050 | $4,825 | $25,225 |
| 2024 | $655 | $30,050 | $4,825 | $25,225 |
| 2023 | $655 | $30,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $610 | $30,050 | $4,825 | $25,225 |
| 2021 | $588 | $28,975 | $4,825 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $558 | $28,975 | $4,825 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $558 | $22,600 | $4,275 | $18,325 |
| 2018 | $558 | $22,600 | $4,275 | $18,325 |
| 2017 | $558 | $22,600 | $4,275 | $18,325 |
| 2016 | $554 | $22,600 | $4,275 | $18,325 |
| 2015 | $554 | $22,600 | $4,275 | $18,325 |
| 2014 | $508 | $20,750 | $4,275 | $16,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map