145 David St Walterboro, SC 29488
Estimated Value: $133,409 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 David St, Walterboro, SC 29488 and is currently estimated at $161,102, approximately $140 per square foot. 145 David St is a home located in Colleton County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School, Colleton County Middle, and Colleton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226 | $65,200 | $8,500 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $226 | $65,200 | $8,500 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $218 | $65,200 | $8,500 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $208 | $65,200 | $8,500 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $207 | $65,200 | $8,500 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $208 | $65,200 | $8,500 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $208 | $65,200 | $8,500 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $207 | $2,608 | $340 | $2,268 |
| 2017 | $193 | $2,608 | $340 | $2,268 |
| 2016 | $193 | $2,610 | $340 | $2,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,610 | $340 | $2,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,610 | $340 | $2,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map