Seller's Agent in 2014
Wanda Flanders
Fickling & Company, Inc.
(478) 361-5459
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $650,000
First time offered. One level, one owner home in excellent condition. Wonderful home for fun loving family. Beautiful pool with new liner and pump. Good boathouse with winch plus dock on big water. All water sports at your finger tips, swimming, skiing or fishing. Large rear deck with a million dollar view of the sunset in the evening. Gorgeous manicured 1.25 acre lot with full sprinkler system. Split floor plan with large master bedroom opens to rear deck. Sun room with full windows opens to deck. Kitchen opens to family room and sun room. New HVAC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fickling & Company, Inc. License #s-251650 Listed on: 09/15/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Christy R | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Rousey James E - Margaret T | $108,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Christy R | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Sold | $315,000 | -4.5% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $116,117 | $40,000 | $76,117 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $116,117 | $40,000 | $76,117 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $116,117 | $40,000 | $76,117 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $141,129 | $50,830 | $90,299 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $125,599 | $50,830 | $74,769 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $125,599 | $50,830 | $74,769 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $124,824 | $50,830 | $73,994 |
| 2018 | $7,243 | $124,824 | $50,830 | $73,994 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $124,824 | $50,830 | $73,994 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $124,824 | $50,830 | $73,994 |
| 2015 | $5,593 | $121,194 | $50,830 | $70,364 |
| 2014 | $5,201 | $120,676 | $50,830 | $69,846 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Wanda Flanders
Fickling & Company, Inc.
(478) 361-5459
134 Total Sales
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 127680
APN: F007-0025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.