NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $361,155

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,705 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2023

Last sale price $325,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,580 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome to 145 Donna Lea Blvd. This lovely 3 bedroom 1.5 bath split level situated on a beautiful tree lined street and is just what you have been waiting for!! Upon entering this home you will be greeted by a spacious living room, formal dining room, office area and large eat in kitchen. The 2nd level has a full bath with updated vanity and makeup area. All 3 bedroom have ample closet space and hardwoods under the carpet. The lower level offers a great family room and updated 1/2 bath. The full dry basement has plenty of opportunity to be finished. For extra room. Outside is a fantastic concrete patio perfect for entertaining. Additional updates on this home include vinyl windows, hot water tank, flooring and stainless steel appliances. Conveniently located to all amenities!! Showings will start 5/19 if any offers will be due at 2 PM on 5/24

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Ranaletti

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40SC1027474 Listed on: 05/18/2023

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Stanley

Listing by green home revolution LLC License #10491201178

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,002

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x125
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,705 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-068-060-0003-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,002

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,625 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Maple to Donna Lea
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-068-060-0003-021-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 61X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7625.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5002.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2023
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
10.21%
Views
234
Current Estimated Value
$361,155

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,155
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Recoon Robyn
Bought by
Parisi Jill

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alwishah Saleman $325,000 None Available
Alwishah Saleman $325,000 None Available
Alwishah Saleman $325,000 None Available
Parisi Jill $116,500 --
Parisi Jill $116,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $325,000 +10.2% $191 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 For Sale $294,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,825 $325,000 $46,000 $279,000
2024 $7,825 $325,000 $46,000 $279,000
2023 $6,503 $171,000 $19,800 $151,200
2022 $6,533 $171,000 $19,800 $151,200
2021 $6,313 $171,000 $19,800 $151,200
2020 $4,181 $171,000 $19,800 $151,200
2019 $4,142 $171,000 $19,800 $151,200
2018 $4,052 $171,000 $19,800 $151,200
2017 $2,270 $171,000 $19,800 $151,200
2016 $4,234 $159,600 $19,900 $139,700
2015 -- $159,600 $19,900 $139,700
2014 -- $159,600 $19,900 $139,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1470537

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-068-060-0003-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.