151 Donna Lea Blvd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Donna Lea Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $343,065, approximately $219 per square foot. 151 Donna Lea Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Montante Lucille F
Bought by
Wheeler Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,847
Outstanding Balance
$81,636
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,429
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Linda | $142,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Linda | $124,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,699 | $317,000 | $48,000 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $7,699 | $317,000 | $48,000 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $173,000 | $20,800 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $6,587 | $173,000 | $20,800 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $6,364 | $173,000 | $20,800 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $173,000 | $20,800 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $173,000 | $20,800 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $173,000 | $20,800 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $173,000 | $20,800 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $149,000 | $19,900 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,000 | $19,900 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $19,900 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map