145 Dover Dr Unit 14511 Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $158,655 - $214,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Dover Dr Unit 14511, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $179,914. 145 Dover Dr Unit 14511 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Devonshire Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $13,960 | $2,922 | $11,038 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $11,752 | $2,504 | $9,248 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $11,752 | $2,504 | $9,248 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $11,752 | $2,504 | $9,248 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $9,800 | $1,669 | $8,131 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $9,800 | $1,669 | $8,131 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $10,409 | $1,669 | $8,740 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $6,529 | $1,391 | $5,138 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $6,529 | $1,391 | $5,138 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $6,997 | $1,391 | $5,606 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $5,571 | $1,252 | $4,319 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $5,571 | $1,252 | $4,319 |
| 2013 | $1,486 | $5,571 | $1,252 | $4,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map