145 E 5th Ave Stanley, WI 54768
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $199,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 145 E 5th Ave, Stanley, WI 54768 and is currently estimated at $186,301. 145 E 5th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School, Stanley-Boyd Middle School, and Stanley-Boyd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $157,700 | $9,300 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $157,700 | $9,300 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $157,700 | $9,300 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $87,200 | $6,300 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $79,900 | $6,300 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $79,900 | $6,300 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $79,900 | $6,300 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $79,900 | $6,300 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $79,900 | $6,300 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $79,900 | $6,300 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $79,900 | $6,300 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $79,900 | $6,300 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map