145 E Division St Rockford, MI 49341
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 E Division St, Rockford, MI 49341 and is currently estimated at $378,422, approximately $350 per square foot. 145 E Division St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, North Rockford Middle School, and Rockford High School Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Wall Abigail Mae
Bought by
Manees Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$286,239
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Sanders Devinie and Sanders Nathan
Bought by
Wall Abigail Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Dezeeuw Devinie and Sanders Nathan
Bought by
Sanders Devinie and Sanders Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Hooley Paul D and Hooley Sue Ann
Bought by
Dezeeuw Devinie and Sanders Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900