159 E Division St Rockford, MI 49341
Estimated Value: $397,467 - $464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Division St, Rockford, MI 49341 and is currently estimated at $436,617, approximately $169 per square foot. 159 E Division St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, North Rockford Middle School, and Rockford High School Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Grb Properties Llc
Bought by
Doletzicy Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,845
Outstanding Balance
$333,300
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Hgrb Holdings Llc
Bought by
Grb Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Hometown Development Company Llc
Bought by
Hgrb Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,147
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Grace Englehart
Bought by
Hometown Development Company Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doletzicy Samantha | $375,000 | Bell Title | |