145 E Fairmount Ave Maywood, NJ 07607
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $745,399
Studio
--
Bath
2,498
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 E Fairmount Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607 and is currently estimated at $729,600, approximately $292 per square foot. 145 E Fairmount Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Maywood Avenue Elementary School, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Fleischer Sondra M
Bought by
Katz Benay Browne and Lahav Dror
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Benay Browne | $610,000 | American Land Title | |
| Katz Benay Browne | $610,000 | American Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,223 | $604,700 | $313,100 | $291,600 |
| 2024 | $11,779 | $568,000 | $291,600 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $11,345 | $547,100 | $278,700 | $268,400 |
| 2022 | $11,595 | $508,100 | $253,700 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $10,355 | $468,900 | $221,700 | $247,200 |
| 2020 | $11,092 | $351,000 | $190,100 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $10,923 | $351,000 | $190,100 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $10,681 | $351,000 | $190,100 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $10,509 | $351,000 | $190,100 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $10,186 | $351,000 | $190,100 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $9,655 | $351,000 | $190,100 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $9,515 | $351,000 | $190,100 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map