Estimated Value: $606,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Fordway Extension, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $630,777, approximately $336 per square foot. 145 Fordway Extension is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including South Range Elementary School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Walker Dennis A and Walker Ronda M
Bought by
Ellsworth 3Rd John M and Ellsworth Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Grant Eugene C and Grant Denise L
Bought by
Walker Dennis A and Walker Ronda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,100
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellsworth 3Rd John M | $315,000 | -- | |
| Walker Dennis A | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Dennis A | $293,370 | |
| Closed | Walker Dennis A | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Dennis A | $238,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,880 | $520,300 | $222,700 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $9,724 | $520,300 | $222,700 | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $9,567 | $462,600 | $189,300 | $273,300 |
| 2022 | $8,808 | $462,600 | $189,300 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $8,161 | $329,600 | $145,200 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $8,022 | $329,600 | $145,200 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $7,695 | $294,600 | $102,600 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $7,668 | $294,600 | $102,600 | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $7,723 | $267,600 | $92,600 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $7,241 | $267,600 | $92,600 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $7,202 | $246,400 | $92,600 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $7,249 | $246,400 | $92,600 | $153,800 |
| 2013 | $7,199 | $228,600 | $87,600 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map