145 Four Winds Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Four Winds Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $316,401, approximately $163 per square foot. 145 Four Winds Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Woodrow Cummins Elementary School, Ruth Doyle Intermediate School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Conway Pba Llc
Bought by
Berkner David R and David R Berkner Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Bought by
Conway Pba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Bought by
Conway Pba
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Bought by
Rushhal
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Bought by
Trinity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkner David R | $180,000 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Conway Pba | $201,000 | -- | |
| Conway Pba | $201,000 | -- | |
| Conway Pba | $201,000 | -- | |
| Rushhal | $3,569,000 | -- | |
| Rushhal | $3,569,000 | -- | |
| Trinity | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $58,250 | $6,800 | $51,450 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $58,250 | $6,800 | $51,450 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $43,160 | $6,800 | $36,360 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $43,160 | $6,800 | $36,360 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $43,160 | $6,800 | $36,360 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $37,520 | $6,800 | $30,720 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $37,520 | $6,800 | $30,720 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $37,520 | $6,800 | $30,720 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $37,520 | $6,800 | $30,720 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $36,960 | $6,800 | $30,160 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $33,600 | $6,800 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $33,600 | $6,800 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map