145 Good Country Rd Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $655,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Good Country Rd, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $594,773, approximately $354 per square foot. 145 Good Country Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Smith Valley Primary School, Smith Valley Junior High School, and Flathead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $563,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $873 | $433,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $433,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $330,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $330,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $289,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $289,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $118,566 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map