145 Grassy Gap Loop Rd Banner Elk, NC 28604
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Grassy Gap Loop Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604 and is currently estimated at $718,523, approximately $307 per square foot. 145 Grassy Gap Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Files Doris L
Bought by
Doris Lee Files Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Files Doris L
Bought by
Doris Lee Files Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doris Lee Files Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Doris Lee Files Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,399 | $547,100 | $45,400 | $501,700 |
| 2024 | $54 | $547,100 | $45,400 | $501,700 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $547,100 | $45,400 | $501,700 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $547,100 | $45,400 | $501,700 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $336,300 | $70,000 | $266,300 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $336,300 | $70,000 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $336,300 | $70,000 | $266,300 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $336,300 | $70,000 | $266,300 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $336,300 | $70,000 | $266,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $460,700 | $140,600 | $320,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map