145 Hamilton Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Hamilton Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $523,697, approximately $287 per square foot. 145 Hamilton Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Roehm Marie
Bought by
Roehm And Erkelens Family Trust and Roehm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Erkelens William J and Roehm Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Chairez Fermin
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2005
Sold by
Chairez Norma L
Bought by
Chairez Fermin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Vasquez Edwin E and Guevara Olga
Bought by
Chairez Fermin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Chairez Fermin
Bought by
Chairez Fermin and Chairez Norma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Vas Henrique
Bought by
Vasquez Edwin E and Guevara Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,505
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roehm And Erkelens Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erkelens William J | $110,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $166,705 | Accommodation | |
| Chairez Fermin | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Chairez Fermin | $345,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Chairez Fermin | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Chairez Fermin | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Vasquez Edwin E | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chairez Fermin | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chairez Fermin | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Edwin E | $128,505 | |
| Closed | Chairez Fermin | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $141,982 | $38,720 | $103,262 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $139,199 | $37,961 | $101,238 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $136,470 | $37,217 | $99,253 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $133,795 | $36,489 | $97,306 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $131,173 | $35,774 | $95,399 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $129,829 | $35,408 | $94,421 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $127,284 | $34,714 | $92,570 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $124,789 | $34,034 | $90,755 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $122,343 | $33,367 | $88,976 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $119,945 | $32,713 | $87,232 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $118,144 | $32,222 | $85,922 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $115,830 | $31,591 | $84,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map