145 Hampton Estates Dr Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $337,818 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,928
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Hampton Estates Dr, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $362,455, approximately $92 per square foot. 145 Hampton Estates Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, North Davidson Middle School, and North Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
State Employees Credit Union
Bought by
Roach Eric L and Roach Erin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,454
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Powell Patrick O and Powell Crystal
Bought by
State Employees Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Stover Matthew W and Stover Susan H
Bought by
Powell Patrick O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Wall Edward David
Bought by
Stover Matthew W and Stover Susan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History