145 Hatch Corner Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $635,120 - $952,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Hatch Corner Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $773,780, approximately $359 per square foot. 145 Hatch Corner Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Rodgers Mark R
Bought by
Mark R Rodgers Ret and Rodgers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Sheehan Lisa A
Bought by
Rodgers Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Sheehan Lisa A
Bought by
Sheehan Lisa A and Rodgers Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Spaulding Beth
Bought by
Sheehan Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Brady Mark A and Brady Robin M
Bought by
Sheeman Lisa A and Spaulding Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark R Rodgers Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Rodgers Mark R | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Sheehan Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| Sheehan Lisa A | $131,000 | -- | |
| Sheeman Lisa A | $287,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Mark R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Lisa A | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Lisa A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Lisa A | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheeman Lisa A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $496,200 | $121,600 | $374,600 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $496,200 | $121,600 | $374,600 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $474,200 | $121,600 | $352,600 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $342,500 | $71,000 | $271,500 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $342,500 | $71,000 | $271,500 |
| 2020 | $4,802 | $342,500 | $71,000 | $271,500 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $304,000 | $57,400 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $272,400 | $57,400 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $273,500 | $55,700 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $273,500 | $55,700 | $217,800 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $273,500 | $55,700 | $217,800 |
| 2013 | $3,941 | $273,500 | $55,700 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map