145 Henry St Akron, OH 44305
Middlebury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $116,881
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Henry St, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $108,720, approximately $69 per square foot. 145 Henry St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Middlebury Academy, Case Preparatory Academy, and Edge Academy, The.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Banks Antonio L
Bought by
My My Investment Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,464
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$62,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Kelley Eva M
Bought by
Banks Antonio L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Bought by
Kelley Eva M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Sandra
Bought by
Liquidation Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My My Investment Group Inc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Banks Antonio L | $35,520 | None Available | |
| Kelley Eva M | $12,900 | Attorney | |
| Liquidation Properties Inc | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | My My Investment Group Inc | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $17,112 | $4,218 | $12,894 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $17,112 | $4,218 | $12,894 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $17,112 | $4,218 | $12,894 |
| 2022 | $939 | $10,067 | $2,482 | $7,585 |
| 2021 | $840 | $10,067 | $2,482 | $7,585 |
| 2020 | $929 | $10,070 | $2,480 | $7,590 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $11,650 | $3,920 | $7,730 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $11,650 | $3,920 | $7,730 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $11,650 | $3,920 | $7,730 |
| 2016 | $876 | $10,040 | $3,920 | $6,120 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $10,040 | $3,920 | $6,120 |
| 2014 | $973 | $10,040 | $3,920 | $6,120 |
| 2013 | $902 | $10,720 | $3,920 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map