145 Hughes St Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Hughes St, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $135,232, approximately $162 per square foot. 145 Hughes St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Master In Equity For The County Of Spart
Bought by
Ferber Johnathan Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Hatley Casey
Bought by
Hatley Casey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Wolfe Lisa
Bought by
Hetlen Kyle Connor and Bishop Casey Hetley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Nilsson William C and Cannon John C
Bought by
Hatley Carol B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Whitmire Sandra D
Bought by
Nilsson William C and Cannon John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferber Johnathan Nelson | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatley Casey | -- | None Available | |
| Hatley Casey | -- | None Available | |
| Rice David K | -- | None Available | |
| Hetlen Kyle Connor | -- | None Available | |