145 Juniper St Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Juniper St, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $215,512, approximately $192 per square foot. 145 Juniper St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Waste Management Disposal Services Of Pe
Bought by
Barnes Timothy P H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,857
Outstanding Balance
$33,891
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Shtofman Jack D and Shtofman Nancy J
Bought by
Waste Management Disposal Svcs Pa Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Timothy P H | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Waste Management Disposal Svcs Pa Inc | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Timothy P H | $49,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $55,470 | $20,620 | $34,850 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $55,470 | $20,620 | $34,850 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $55,470 | $20,620 | $34,850 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $55,470 | $20,620 | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $55,470 | $20,620 | $34,850 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $55,470 | $20,620 | $34,850 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $55,470 | $20,620 | $34,850 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $55,470 | $20,620 | $34,850 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $55,470 | $20,620 | $34,850 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $55,470 | $20,620 | $34,850 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $55,470 | $20,620 | $34,850 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $55,470 | $20,620 | $34,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map