NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $255,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
912 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2022

Last sale price $195,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,769 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome to 470 Clearview a nice 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom brick ranch home with a patio in the rear yard. Roof only 3 years old with new gutters and newer heater. Replacement windows throughout including bow window. Hardwood floors throughout. Rec room on the lower level is 15 x 15. One car built in garage with driveway parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

WILLIAM MOORE JR

(610) 367-2058 info@glocker.com Glocker & Company-Boyertown Listed on: 06/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Green

(610) 367-2058 info@glocker.com Glocker & Company-Boyertown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50.00 x 0.00
  • Property is zoned NR, Neighborhood Residential

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Garage Access

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Oil Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 117
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-00-06700-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, 2 Window A/C units (no warranty)
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Recreation Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished, Garage Access
  • Total Sq Ft: 912
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 912
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 208.33
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 912
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Basement Garage
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5000.00
  • Zoning: NR
  • Zoning Description: Neighborhood Residential

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 627220
  • School Tax: 3577.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5086.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16-00-06700-007
  • Tax Lot: 117
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: POTTSTOWN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2022
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.63%
Current Estimated Value
$250,391

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,391
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Outstanding Balance
$157,692
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,628

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holder Stephanie L $195,000 None Listed On Document
Wood Edward J $79,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holder Stephanie L $165,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Sold $195,000 +2.6% $214 / Sq Ft
06/11/2022 06/11/22 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Sale $190,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,184 $84,460 $40,950 $43,510
2024 $5,184 $84,460 $40,950 $43,510
2023 $5,114 $84,460 $40,950 $43,510
2022 $5,087 $84,460 $40,950 $43,510
2021 $5,028 $84,460 $40,950 $43,510
2020 $4,940 $84,460 $40,950 $43,510
2019 $4,827 $84,460 $40,950 $43,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAMC2040656

Bright MLS

APN: 16-00-06700-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.