145 Kerns Ct Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,105 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Kerns Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $819,776, approximately $629 per square foot. 145 Kerns Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Mahoney Michael
Bought by
Mahoney Michael P and The 2018 Michael P Mahoney Rev
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Mahoney Patrick A and Mahoney Michael P
Bought by
Mahoney Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Mahoney Jeannette Lorraine
Bought by
Mahoney Patrick A and Mahoney Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Mahoney Michael | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Mahoney Patrick A | -- | None Available | |
| Mahoney Jeannette Lorraine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mahoney Michael | $15,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $186,591 | $70,644 | $115,947 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $182,933 | $69,259 | $113,674 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $179,347 | $67,901 | $111,446 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $175,831 | $66,570 | $109,261 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $172,384 | $65,265 | $107,119 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $170,617 | $64,596 | $106,021 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $167,273 | $63,330 | $103,943 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $67,843 | $12,915 | $54,928 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $66,513 | $12,662 | $53,851 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $65,210 | $12,414 | $52,796 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $64,231 | $12,228 | $52,003 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $62,974 | $11,989 | $50,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map