145 MacHen Rd Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $347,236
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,787
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 MacHen Rd, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $347,236, approximately $91 per square foot. 145 MacHen Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Calhoun Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Knox Garland and Knox Yvonne Frei
Bought by
Taylor Robyn Allsion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,979
Outstanding Balance
$153,983
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,253
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Robyn Allsion | $218,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Robyn Allsion | $227,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $2,446 | $2,058 | $388 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $18,975 | $675 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $18,975 | $675 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $18,975 | $675 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $18,975 | $675 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $18,975 | $675 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $18,975 | $675 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $18,975 | $675 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $18,975 | $675 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $18,973 | $673 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $18,973 | $673 | $18,300 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $18,973 | $673 | $18,300 |
| 2013 | $1,689 | $18,973 | $673 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map