145 Mars St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $130,929 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Mars St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $139,732, approximately $151 per square foot. 145 Mars St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landreth Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $10,330 | $2,280 | $8,050 |
| 2024 | $710 | $10,330 | $2,280 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $611 | $8,910 | $2,280 | $6,630 |
| 2022 | $598 | $8,910 | $2,280 | $6,630 |
| 2021 | $591 | $8,910 | $2,280 | $6,630 |
| 2020 | $578 | $8,910 | $2,280 | $6,630 |
| 2019 | $583 | $8,910 | $2,280 | $6,630 |
| 2018 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $525 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map