145 Ming Ct Novato, CA 94945
Northeast Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,452,274 - $1,758,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Ming Ct, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,617,819, approximately $533 per square foot. 145 Ming Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sinaloa Middle School, San Marin High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Freedman Andrew P and Freedman Laura E
Bought by
Masarweh Mike and Masarweh Maisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,524
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,379,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1997
Sold by
Hendrix William B and Hendrix Eleanor S
Bought by
Freedman Andrew P and Freedman Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masarweh Mike | $755,000 | -- | |
| Freedman Andrew P | $442,500 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masarweh Mike | $604,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freedman Andrew P | $354,000 | |
| Closed | Freedman Andrew P | $44,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,027 | $1,093,391 | $535,834 | $557,557 |
| 2024 | $14,777 | $1,071,955 | $525,329 | $546,626 |
| 2023 | $14,468 | $1,050,944 | $515,032 | $535,912 |
| 2022 | $13,601 | $1,030,340 | $504,935 | $525,405 |
| 2021 | $13,573 | $1,010,143 | $495,037 | $515,106 |
| 2020 | $13,878 | $999,793 | $489,965 | $509,828 |
| 2019 | $13,380 | $980,192 | $480,359 | $499,833 |
| 2018 | $12,682 | $960,978 | $470,943 | $490,035 |
| 2017 | $12,928 | $942,140 | $461,711 | $480,429 |
| 2016 | $11,563 | $923,673 | $452,661 | $471,012 |
| 2015 | $11,376 | $909,804 | $445,864 | $463,940 |
| 2014 | $10,447 | $825,236 | $382,156 | $443,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map