145 Mockingbird Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Mockingbird Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $403,923, approximately $318 per square foot. 145 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Koch Eugene D
Bought by
Eugene D Koch Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Outstanding Balance
$2,152
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$401,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Baim Arvin J and Baim Francine
Bought by
Koch Eugene and Koch Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Vucko Anthony J
Bought by
Baim Arvin J and Baim Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene D Koch Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Koch Eugene | $375,000 | -- | |
| Baim Arvin J | $166,000 | Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eugene D Koch Trust | $54,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baim Arvin J | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $32,896 | $6,480 | $26,416 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $27,953 | $5,400 | $22,553 |
| 2023 | $8,596 | $27,953 | $5,400 | $22,553 |
| 2022 | $8,596 | $31,000 | $5,400 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $6,322 | $21,059 | $4,140 | $16,919 |
| 2020 | $6,256 | $21,059 | $4,140 | $16,919 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $23,556 | $4,140 | $19,416 |
| 2018 | $7,381 | $24,347 | $3,600 | $20,747 |
| 2017 | $7,498 | $24,347 | $3,600 | $20,747 |
| 2016 | $7,290 | $24,347 | $3,600 | $20,747 |
| 2015 | $6,717 | $21,475 | $3,060 | $18,415 |
| 2014 | $6,572 | $21,475 | $3,060 | $18,415 |
| 2013 | $6,048 | $21,475 | $3,060 | $18,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map