145 N Aquila Ct Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 145 N Aquila Ct, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $404,201. 145 N Aquila Ct is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School, School of Options & Applied Research High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Sold by
Tonyan Louis James and Tonyan Susan L
Bought by
Yaeger Norma R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaeger Norma R | $60,000 | Northwoods Title & Closing S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $393,500 | $49,000 | $344,500 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $393,500 | $49,000 | $344,500 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $210,900 | $38,200 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $210,900 | $38,200 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $210,900 | $38,200 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $210,900 | $38,200 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $148,300 | $38,200 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $621 | $38,200 | $38,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $624 | $38,200 | $38,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $595 | $38,200 | $38,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $45,700 | $45,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $692 | $45,700 | $45,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $718 | $45,700 | $45,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map